PRIVACY POLICY

Effective Date: April 19, 2024

Thank you for visiting heliumdeploy.com (the "Website"), owned and operated by HeliumDeploy ("we", "us", or "our"). We are committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring the security of your personal information. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your information when you visit our Website or make a purchase from our store.

When you visit our Website, we may collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that are installed on your device.

When you make a purchase or attempt to make a purchase through the Website, we collect certain information from you, including your name, billing address, shipping address, payment information (including credit card numbers), email address, and phone number

We use the information that we collect to fulfill any orders placed through the Website (including processing your payment information, arranging for shipping, and providing you with invoices and/or order confirmations).

Additionally, we use this information to: Communicate with you; screen our orders for potential risk or fraud; and provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services.

By providing us with your personal information, you consent to our collection and use of it for the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy.

If you no longer wish to receive marketing or promotional communications from us, you can opt-out by following the instructions included in such communications such as clicking the unsubscribe link from our e-mails, replying "STOP" to our SMS as described below or by contacting us directly.

We retain your personal information only for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which we collected it, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.

We respect your privacy regarding SMS communications. Personal information collected via SMS will not be shared with third parties. This data is used exclusively by us to communicate directly with you regarding your transactions and inquiries. If you wish to opt out of receiving SMS from us, you can reply with the word "STOP" to any SMS message from us, or you can contact us directly at info@heliumdeploy.io. Please note that opting out of SMS communications may affect our ability to provide certain transactional services to you effectively.

We reserve the right to update or amend this Privacy Policy at any time as needed to reflect changes in our practices, to comply with legal requirements, or to improve user experience. Any updates or amendments will be posted on our website, along with an updated effective date to help you identify the most current version. We are committed to keeping you informed of any significant changes that affect how your personal information is handled. Therefore, we will notify you of material changes by email, before the new policies take effect. We encourage you to review our Privacy Policy periodically to stay informed of how we are protecting your information.

We are committed to complying with all applicable laws and regulations relating to the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information. This includes, but is not limited to, the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the Telephone Consumer Protection Act (TCPA), the CAN-SPAM Act and the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA).

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or our practices, or if you would like to exercise your rights under applicable law, please contact us at info@heliumdeploy.io

By using our Website, you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

Last Updated: April 19, 2024